The Governing Body at Hildenborough

Meet the Governors
Governors’ information and duties
Full governing body meetings register
Governors Statement of Behaviour Policy
Governors Code of Conduct Policy

Co-opted Governors
Mr Andrew McNeil (23/11/2016 – 22/11/2019)
Dr Kathleen Hollings (21/3/2019 – 20/3/2022)
Mrs Asheema Chander (21/3/2019 – 20/3/2022)

Parent Governors

Mrs Hannah Denny (2/11/2018 – 1/11/2021)
Mrs Helen Noon (13/5/2019 – 12/5/2022)

Foundation Governors
Reverend Tim Saiet (21/5/2014 – present)
Mrs Emma Challis (21/3/2019 – 20/3/2022)
Mrs Gill Ansell (26/9/2018 – 25/9/2021)

Staff Governors

Mrs Rachel Forward (21/5/2019 – 20/5/2022)
Mrs Pam Scott – Headteacher (March 2011 – present)

Associate Member
Mrs Penny Iversen (20/12/2018 – 19/12/2021)

Clerk to the Governors
Mrs Caroline Lunn (May 2008 – present)